Senior

Season 2022-23
Emil Rajkovi - Head Coach
Emil Rajkovi
Head Coach
Marko Velickovic - Assistant Coach
Marko Velickovic
Assistant Coach
Anton Yudin - Assistant Coach
Anton Yudin
Assistant Coach
Denis Godlevskiy - Assistant Coach
Denis Godlevskiy
Assistant Coach
Pavel Gerasimov - Coach, Athletics and Rehabilitation
Pavel Gerasimov
Coach, Athletics and Rehabilitation
Saso Todorovski - Player Development Coach
Saso Todorovski
Player Development Coach
Timofey Gayev - Doctor, GMS Clinic
Timofey Gayev
Doctor, GMS Clinic
Anatoliy Zolotov - Physiotherapist, GMS Clinic
Anatoliy Zolotov
Physiotherapist, GMS Clinic
Aleksandar Aleksic - Coach, Injury Prevention
Aleksandar Aleksic
Coach, Injury Prevention
Vladimir Virijevic - Coach, Injury Prevention
Vladimir Virijevic
Coach, Injury Prevention
Aleksey Likhachev - Medical Manager
Aleksey Likhachev
Medical Manager
Alexander Gugunishvili - Team Manager
Alexander Gugunishvili
Team Manager

Saso Todorovski

Saso Todorovski

URL: http://www.cskabasket.com/photo/?id=0&one=1&lang=en

Position: Player Development Coach

Date of birth: Mar 29, 1965 (59)

Place of Birth: Skopje (North Macedonia)

Nationality: North Macedonia

- 1990-92 MZT Skopje (Macedonia), cadets and juniors;
- 1993-97 Macedonian U18 National Team, coach;
- 1997-00 Rabotnicki (Macedonia), juniors and seniors, coach;
- 2000-01 MZT Skopje (Macedonia), juniors and seniors, coach;
- 2001 North Macedonia U18 National Team, coach;
- 2001-07 Torus (Macedonia), all ages, coordinator and coach;
- 2008-09 Torus (Macedonia), coach;
- 2009-10 Feni Industries (North Macedonia), juniors, coach and coordinator;
- 2011 Feni Industries (North Macedonia), coach;
- 2011-13 Rabotnicki (North Macedonia), coach;
- 2014-15 Sokoli (North Macedonia), head coach;
- 2016-17 National Basketball Academy of North Macedonia, juniors, coach;
- 2018-21 Astana (Kazakhstan), strength and conditioning coach;
- 2021 National team of Kazakhstan, strength and conditioning coach;
- 2021-22 National Basketball Academy of North Macedonia, juniors, coach;
- 2022- CSKA Moscow, player development coach

2023 VTB United League bronze medalist, 2023 Russian championship bronze medalist